AK25037135

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at approximately 1226 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Horizon Drive in Wasilla for a report of an assault after the fact. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/20/2025 5:52:36 PM by DPS\rranderson