AK25037192
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 04/20/2025 at approximately 1617 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an ATV collision on Cypra Rd in Wasilla. A driver and passenger sustained injury and were transported to a local hospital. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/20/2025 5:48:16 PM by DPS\rranderson