AK25037194

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant x3, False Info and Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/20/2025, at approximaltey 0900 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Drina Court to serve an arrest warrant. AST contacted Christopher Randall, age 35, of Wasilla near a detached garage. Christopher had multiple warrants for his arrest. AST attempted to arrest Christopher and Christopher started to resist. Christopher was arrested and charged with Resisting Arrest, False Info and for his warrants. Christopher was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on an $8,500 bail.  

Posted on 5/20/2025 3:14:16 PM by DPS\hcmckenney