AK25037211

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at approximately 1747 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Janis John, age 45 of Talkeetna, at an address on Amundsen Ave. in Willow. John had a warrant for PTRP and was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 4/21/2025 8:36:02 AM by DPS\rranderson