AK25037232

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at approximately 1803 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a domestic disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Jasper Williams committed the crimes of Assault 4 DV and interference with a report of domestic violence. Jasper was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 4/20/2025 9:28:39 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez