AK25037255
Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/20/2025 at approximately 22:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Matthew Alakayak of Togiak for Arson 2, Assault 3, Criminal Mischief 3, and Assault 4 X 2.
Posted on 4/21/2025 3:42:53 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment