AK25037309
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Trespass 1, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/21/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Parrish Chaney, 33, for Assault 4, Criminal Trespass 1, and VCOR. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/21/2025 8:49:25 AM by DPS\japoole