AK25037341

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2025 at approximately 0937 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Knik Goose Bay Road and Country Drive in Wasilla for a report of a three-vehicle collision. Injuries were reported. The roadway was shut down for a short period for emergency responders. 

Posted on 4/21/2025 5:54:51 PM by DPS\rranderson