AK25037398

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant x5

Dispatch Text:

On 4/29/2025, at approximately 0900 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous tip that Conor Carvalho, age 27 of Wasilla has multiple arrest warrants and is currently at a residence on Mulchatna in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene. AST observed Conor in the driveway and Conor quickly went into the residence and barricaded himself. SWAT responded to the scene, and Conor gave himself up without incident. Conor was arrested for the following warrants. Felony $5,000 for the original crimes of Theft II, MICS V, Theft x2, felony $5,000 for the original crime of Escape III, misdemeanor $250 for the original crimes of Theft IV, Criminal Trespass II, misdemeanor $250 for the original crimes of Theft III, VCOR, misdemeanor $250 for the original crimes of Theft IV and Criminal Trespass II. Conor was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $10,750 bail.

Posted on 4/29/2025 11:54:11 AM by DPS\hcmckenney