AK25037571
Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Assist Agency
Dispatch Text:
On 04/21/2025 at approximately 15:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV from TPO's in Nunapitchuk. Troopers assisted by forwarding investigative results to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 4/28/2025 3:02:46 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment