AK25037617
Location: Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/21/2025 at approximately 1712 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a death at an address on Huskie Drive in Big Lake. Investigation revealed a 66-year-old male died at the residence. No foul play is suspect. Next of kin was on location.
Posted on 4/21/2025 5:57:20 PM by DPS\rranderson