AK25037619
Location: Homer
Type: Criminal Trespass 1 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 4/21/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to the area of Diamond Ridge for a report of someone breaking into a residence. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Lorelei Reece, (31 years old) for Criminal Trespass in the 1st degree. Lorelei was remanded to Homer Jail and held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 4/21/2025 11:35:10 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment