AK25037673

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2025 at approximately 20:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Wilson Rivers of Chevak for Assault 4, and Criminal Mischief 4 x 2.

Posted on 4/28/2025 3:04:00 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment