AK25037730

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 04/22/2025 at approximately 0223 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of N. Pittman and N. Edenfield Road. Investigation revealed Tanner Ennes, age 20 of Meadow Lakes, was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Tanner was placed under arrest for DUI and received an additional charge of Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. Tanner was transported to MSPT, bail was set at his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/22/2025 5:39:20 AM by DPS\shsutton