AK25037751

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On April 22, 2025 at approximately 0630 hours Donald Luellen reported his vehicle stolen. Donald stated that his vehicle was running while he was getting ready for work. A black female approximately 5'5'', medium build wearing a purple sweater blue jeans asked him for a ride to Fred Meyer. He said no went inside leaving his vehicle unlocked. When he came back outside, his vehicle was missing. The vehicle is a 2006 GMC Canyon, white in color, bearing Alaska plates, LDH 788. The investigation is still on going. 

Posted on 4/22/2025 8:30:06 AM by DPS\kdanderson