AK25037858

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrests, Probation Violation, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 04/22/2025 at 1025 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for equipment violations. The Trooper recognized and identified the two passengers as Clyde Taylor and Nancy Randall. Both had felony warrants and were arrested. Randall is additionally being charged with MICS 4 and Probation Violation.

Posted on 4/22/2025 2:44:23 PM by DPS\hrchurness