AK25037886

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 6/19/2025, AST responded to a residence in the Williwaw subdivision for a welfare check. Upon arrival, AST contacted Travis Peck, 36, of Wasilla, who was passed out in the driver's seat of a running vehicle. The investigation revealed that Travis had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failure to appear, with the original charge being driving while license revoked. Travis was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial on his warrant, where he had a $200 bail.   

Posted on 6/20/2025 5:59:59 AM by DPS\tranderson