AK25037929

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On May 15, 2025, at approximately 1125hours, Alaska State Troopers investigating another incident made contact with 44-year-old Melanie Burtis, of Fairbanks, in the area of Cindy Dr. A routine check revealed that Melanie had a warrant for her arrest. Melanie was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 5/22/2025 3:46:11 PM by DPS\jldreher