AK25037939

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/2025 at approximately 1020 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested John Stefanski, age 65, of Talkeetna for an outstanding arrest warrant for Escape in the Second Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. Stefanski was served with the warrant when he appeared in Palmer court on unrelated charges. Stefanski was remanded to Matsu Pretrial with bail set at $1500 cash appearance.   

Posted on 4/25/2025 10:49:42 AM by DPS\mtshelley