AK25038126
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On April 22, 2025, at approximately 2257 hours, AST responded to the area of Alston Rd for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Jerry Hernandez Jr. assaulted a household member. Jerry was arrested for Assault in the Third Degree, Assault in the Fourth Degree, Assault in the Presence of a Child x3, and VCOR. Jerry was transported to FCC.
Posted on 4/23/2025 8:09:37 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez