AK25038133

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/23/2025 at approximately 00:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/28/2025 2:56:36 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment