AK25038141

Location: Palmer
Type: Theft II, Improper use of evidence of registration or certificate of title.

Dispatch Text:

On April 23rd, 2025, at approximately 0412 hours, AST received a tip from a man who had fencing stolen from him. Upon further investigation, 35-year-old Christopher Bryce of Eagle River and Kayde Kemp of Wasilla were found to be in possession of several stolen lengths of chain-link fence worth $2,844. Both individuals were remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with no bail on charges of Theft in the Second Degree. Additionally, Christopher was charged with Improper use of evidence of registration or certificate of title.

Posted on 4/23/2025 6:25:57 AM by SOA\nwblanchard