AK25038209
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On April 30, 2025, Alaska State Troopers contacted Arline Hanson (44F) at the Holmes and Badger Rd. transfer site in North Pole. A records check revealed Arline had a warrant for her arrest. Arline was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue pursuant to her warrant.
Posted on 4/30/2025 6:57:09 AM by DPS\kjlousch