AK25038219

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC - Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 4/23/25, at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 35 of the Glenn Highway in Palmer for a multi-vehicle collision. Investigation revealed that a Toyota Sedan traveling south on the Glenn Highway collided with a Chevy Truck turning left on the Glenn Highway. The highway was closed briefly while emergency crews worked the scene. No injuries were reported. All individuals involved reported to be wearing their seatbelts.

Posted on 4/23/2025 11:48:09 AM by DPS\makessler