AK25038306
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 3, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On April 23, 2025, at approximately 1254 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of 28th AVE to assist probation. Investigation revealed that Tyrell Peterson committed the offense of Misconduct involving a weapon in the third degree. Peterson was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for two counts of MIW 3 and Probation Violation.
Posted on 4/23/2025 3:53:14 PM by DPS\jldreher