AK25038351

Location: Nulato
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/23/2025 at 0007 hours Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report of a domestic violence assault in Nulato. AST responded via state aircraft to investigate. Investigation revealed Kelly Sommer (age 68 of Nulato) assaulted an individual with whom he had a domestic relationship. Kelly was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV).

Posted on 4/23/2025 10:31:10 PM by DPS\kaharrison