AK25038400

Location: Cantwell
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/23/2025 at 1624 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Mile 201 Parks Highway, near Cantwell.  Investigation determined the driver, Jacquelyn Ballenger, age 63 from Fairbanks had a $250 misdemeanor arrest warrant for fail to appear on the initial charge of misuse of plates.  The passenger, Jerome Semaken, age 41 from Fairbanks had a $1000 misdemeanor arrest warrant for fail to appear on initial charge of Criminal Trespass.  Both were arrested and remanded to FCC without incident for their warrants.  

Posted on 4/23/2025 8:53:36 PM by DPS\dwbozman