AK25038577

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/2025 at approximately 0836 hours, 30 year old Anchorage resident Pete Peterson was contacted at the Boney Courthouse in Anchorage. Peterson had an outstanding arrest warrants for Violating a protective order 3AN-25-3442CR and for violating a stalking order 3PA-25-00751CR. Peterson was arrested and remanded to the Anchorage Jail complex. Bail was set as indicate on the warrants at No bail for the Anchorage case and for $1000 cash on the Palmer case.

Posted on 6/23/2025 8:56:57 AM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services