AK25038591

Location: Talkeetna
Type: DV Assault 3, DV Assault 4, DV Assault in presence of a child x 4

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/2025 AST received a report of a domestic disturbance involving a firearm after the fact in Talkeetna, AK. Investigation revealed the suspect to be Marcus Crouch, age 39, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Marcus had committed DV Assault 3, DV Assault 4, and DV Assault in the Presence of a child x 4. Marcus was arrested on these charges and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 4/25/2025 11:50:12 AM by DPS\ajbigari