AK25038614

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC, DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On April 24, 2025, at approximately 1027 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Easy St for a motor vehicle collision. The causing driver was identified as Kelly Hoffman. Investigation revealed that Kelly was driving under the influence. Kelly was transported to the Fairbanks AST Post where she refused a chemical test. Kelly was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of DUI and one count of Refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 4/24/2025 1:28:51 PM by DPS\jldreher