AK25038672

Location: Tok
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 4/24/25, at 1248 hours, on duty Troopers and VPSO heard a disturbance behind Tok Post.  Investigation determined Connie Sanford age 63 of Tok was in violation of her court order probation. Ms. Sanford was in violation of her probation by being under the influence of alcohol.   Ms. Sanford submitted to a PBT which reveal she tested  positive for alcohol.  A summons was requested  in this matter. 

Posted on 4/24/2025 5:34:38 PM by DPS\mfhaglin