AK25038791

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/24/25 at 1645 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on Appleberry Street near Silverberry Avenue for speeding. The driver was identified as Alden Steiner, 28 of Homer. Steiner was found to be driving with a revoked driver's license and was on conditions of release from a prior criminal case. Steiner was given summons to appear for DWLR and VCOR and released.

Posted on 4/27/2025 3:12:23 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment