AK25038849

Location: Houston
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On April 24, 2025 at approximately 1926 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle reported to have been stealing wood from a Houston property. The driver, Bethany Ferguson, was found have stolen the truck and taken it as her own after it was left unattended on the side of Hollywood Road. Ferguson was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on one count of First Degree Vehicle Theft.

Posted on 4/24/2025 11:25:59 PM by DPS\cbjoslin