AK25039302

Location: Bethel
Type: Liquor Laws

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/2025 at approximately 16:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Laws Violation at Grant Aviation. Two bottles of Vodka were seized that were going to a village where alcohol is banned. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/28/2025 3:19:11 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment