AK25039306

Location: Koyukuk
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/2025, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report of a domestic violence assault in the community of Koyukuk. AST responded via state aircraft to investigate. Investigation revealed Percy Lolnitz Jr. (age 27 of Koyukuk) placed a family member in fear of imminent physical injury. Percy was also found to be on conditions of release from a prior incident. Percy was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV) and Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR). 

Posted on 4/26/2025 8:54:52 PM by DPS\kaharrison