AK25039355

Location: Napakiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/2025 at approximately 22:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/28/2025 3:20:30 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment