AK25039376

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Missing Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On 4-26-25, Family members reported their juvenile daughter, Mendalina Wilson, age 13 was missing. She goes by Mandy. She was last seen in bed at the residence around 2200 hours. Mandy was described to be wearing white converse shoes, grey loose pants, a light grey crop top, and a hoodie. She is 13 years old, weighs maybe 90lbs, and has purple dye in her hair. 

Mandy was located and is safe.

Posted on 4/26/2025 2:12:11 AM by DPS\cihudson