AK25039409

Location: Oscarville
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2025 at approximately 08:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Carl Michael of Oscarville for Assault 3 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 4/28/2025 3:21:31 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment