AK25039442

Location: Willow
Type: Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a theft report from a convenience store in Willow. AST responded to the area and located Darcy Tyone, age 43 of Fairbanks, who had stolen items on his person. Tyone was issued a misdemeanor citation for Theft IV to appear in court at a later date.

Posted on 4/26/2025 2:27:57 PM by DPS\makessler