AK25039473
Location: Kotzebue
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On 04/26/2025 at approximately 13:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of possible Drugs at the Bering Air Terminal. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 4/28/2025 3:13:15 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment