AK25039484

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2025, at approximately 1251 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a REDDI report at MP344 Richardson Hwy. The vehicle was contacted, and the driver was identified as Kyle Beard. Investigation revealed that Kyle was driving under the influence of a controlled substance. Kyle was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center one count of DUI and one count of VCOR.

Posted on 4/26/2025 5:10:28 PM by DPS\jldreher