AK25039491
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DV Assault 3 x 2, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On 04/26/2025 AST was flagged down by a passerby near Talkeetna, to report an Assault that had occurred. Investigation revealed that Peter Hein, age 59, of Talkeetna, had threatened family members with a firearm while intoxicated. Peter was transported to Mat-Su pretrial where he was remanded without bail for DV A3 x 2, and MIW 4.
Posted on 4/26/2025 4:19:15 PM by DPS\ajbigari