AK25039511

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DRUGS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2025 at approximately 1340 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation and seatbelt violation. After further investigation, approximately 26 grams of suspected methamphetamine was seized from Peggy Oneil. This investigation is active.

Posted on 4/26/2025 4:10:34 PM by DPS\hrchurness