AK25039527
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burg 1, Crim Misc 3, Theft 2
Dispatch Text:
On April 26th 2025, at about 1000 hours, Troopers investigated a Burglary in the area of Farmers Loop Rd and Keep Dr. The suspect had damaged two cabin doors and flooring inside the cabin while forcing entry. The suspect also stole a Toyo stove from inside the cabin. Troopers are investigating current leads.
Posted on 4/28/2025 10:52:26 PM by DPS\jwconnolly