AK25039532

Location: Marshall
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual assault in Marshall. The investigation showed that 22-year-old Cy Charlie sexually assaulted a woman at her home. He was remanded to the Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center on a charge of second-degree sexual assault.

Posted on 4/28/2025 8:22:27 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment