AK25039613

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest/ Unlawful Contact/ VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point on a routine patrol recognized Amanda Oviatt, who was known to have an outstanding arrest warrant. Subsequent investigation determined Amanda was in contact with a victim from a prior case and in violation of her conditions of release. Amanda was remanded to Homer Jail without bail on her outstanding warrant, 1x count unlawful contact in the 1st degree, and 2x counts of VCOR.

Posted on 4/26/2025 11:11:03 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment