AK25039650

Location: Glennallen
Type: Improper Use of Plates, No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2025 Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop on silver Ford F150 for multiple equipment violations.  Investigation revealed that the driver Robert Murray, age 41 of Kenny Lake, was driving a vehicle with a license plate registered to a different vehicle and driving with no liability insurance.  Murray was charged with Improper Use of Plates and No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance and issued misdemeanor citations with a mandatory court appearance.  The vehicle was impounded. 

Posted on 4/27/2025 12:40:10 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney