AK25039661
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI/Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On 04/26/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Aleksandr Glushko, 31, for Felony DUI/Felony Refusal to submit to a chemical test. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/27/2025 7:15:28 AM by DPS\japoole