AK25039691
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On April 27, 2025, Fairbanks AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision at approximately mile 319 of the Parks Highway. An investigation revealed probable cause to arrest the driver, Joshua Hammer, for DUI and Misconduct involving weapons in the fourth degree.
Posted on 4/27/2025 7:40:57 AM by DPS\jdchipps