AK25039699
Location: Tetlin
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On April 27, 2025 at about 3:33 AM, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a disturbance in Tetlin. Subsequent investigation over the next two days resulted in Lavelle Jimmie, age 48 of Tetlin, being arrested in Tok for Probation Violation. Lavelle was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.
Posted on 4/29/2025 6:04:15 PM by DPS\sohessler